Boys/Girls Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
BOYS 09 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ethan FORD | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 3:10.83 | | | 141 | | 42.39 | 1:32.80 | 2:23.00 |
2. | Lewis BOYD | 9 | Leicester Ne | | 3:17.26 | | | 127 | | 44.18 | 1:35.75 | 2:29.44 |
3. | Alistair CROSBIE | 9 | Leicester Ne | | 3:29.32 | | | 106 | | 47.76 | 1:43.88 | 2:37.51 |
4. | Fitzpatrick FANTHAM | 9 | Loughborough | | 3:32.16 | | | 102 | | 47.77 | 1:42.24 | 2:39.05 |
5. | Joel YATES | 9 | Leicester Ne | | 3:32.43 | | | 102 | | 48.98 | 1:45.42 | 2:42.70 |
6. | William LACEY | 9 | Market Har | | 3:38.94 | | | 93 | | 48.54 | 1:45.52 | 2:44.40 |
7. | Toby JAMES | 9 | Loughborough | | 3:56.64 | | | 74 | | 57.51 | 1:58.27 | 2:57.85 |
8. | Archie LYNCH | 9 | Hinckley | | 4:09.36 | | | 63 | | 58.61 | 2:01.12 | 3:07.14 |
9. | Zack SWAIN | 9 | Hinckley | | 4:38.90 | | | 45 | | 57.75 | 2:10.50 | 3:23.89 |
| Lewis FITCH | 9 | Leic Sharks | | DQ ST 1L | | | | | | | |
BOYS 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas MACMANARD | 10 | Loughborough | | 2:49.84 | | | 200 | | 40.02 | 1:25.65 | 2:10.30 |
2. | Arya GOLCHIN | 10 | Leicester Ne | | 2:56.74 | | | 177 | | 38.83 | 1:23.90 | 2:11.81 |
3. | Ronn Matthew DIZON | 10 | Braunstone | | 2:56.88 | | | 177 | | 36.97 | 1:21.26 | 2:07.51 |
4. | Charlie WOOLLARD | 10 | Braunstone | | 3:13.64 | | | 135 | | 43.44 | 1:33.50 | 2:25.42 |
5. | Paul PAGE | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:13.90 | | | 134 | | 43.49 | 1:35.25 | 2:25.63 |
6. | Daniel STOCKWELL | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:18.54 | | | 125 | | 43.96 | 1:36.27 | 2:29.39 |
7. | Jesse LO | 10 | Braunstone | | 3:22.72 | | | 117 | | 43.95 | 1:34.97 | 2:27.21 |
8. | James LAKE | 10 | Loughborough | | 3:24.82 | | | 114 | | 44.08 | 1:38.84 | 2:29.84 |
9. | Harry FLEET | 10 | Market Har | | 3:27.83 | | | 109 | | 44.96 | 1:37.29 | 2:33.50 |
10. | Cameron BUSBY | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:28.51 | | | 108 | | 46.16 | 1:40.26 | 2:36.27 |
11. | Max JOHNSON | 10 | Market Har | | 3:38.28 | | | 94 | | 49.45 | 1:45.43 | 2:43.35 |
12. | Joshua DOWDALL | 10 | Loughborough | | 4:12.64 | | | 60 | | 55.30 | 2:01.32 | 3:06.95 |
| Patrick CROSS | 10 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | | | | |
BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George MOORE | 11 | Hinckley | | 2:42.81 | | | 227 | | 36.95 | 1:19.55 | 2:02.74 |
2. | Samuel MUNROE | 11 | Hinckley | | 2:55.25 | | | 182 | | 38.11 | 1:23.61 | 2:11.54 |
3. | Josh MASON | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:04.50 | | | 156 | | 38.60 | 1:27.56 | 2:17.61 |
4. | Max FLETCHER | 11 | Market Har | | 3:08.22 | | | 147 | | 42.58 | 1:31.03 | 2:19.74 |
5. | Joe DAYMAN | 11 | Braunstone | | 3:08.36 | | | 146 | | 42.90 | 1:32.21 | 2:22.61 |
6. | Asa WEEKS | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:14.78 | | | 132 | | 42.17 | 1:31.97 | 2:24.75 |
7. | Jay SPENCER | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:21.04 | | | 120 | | 46.15 | 1:38.11 | 2:30.31 |
8. | Alex ROTH | 11 | Leicester Ne | | 3:22.46 | | | 118 | | 45.36 | 1:40.04 | 2:35.94 |
9. | Alfred WAWERU | 11 | Braunstone | | 3:23.98 | | | 115 | | 43.96 | 1:38.50 | 2:32.23 |
10. | Isaac YATES | 11 | Leicester Ne | | 3:36.91 | | | 96 | | 51.08 | 1:49.17 | 2:44.96 |
11. | Ben SMITH | 11 | Loughborough | | 3:38.05 | | | 94 | | 48.33 | 1:44.78 | 2:42.82 |
GIRLS 09 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth PALFREY | 9 | Loughborough | | 3:12.77 | | | 189 | | 44.02 | 1:35.09 | 2:25.99 |
2. | Imogen SHERMAN | 9 | Loughborough | | 3:20.94 | | | 167 | | 46.65 | 1:39.32 | 2:31.38 |
3. | Leah TRAHEARN | 9 | Hinckley | | 3:36.48 | | | 134 | | 46.66 | 1:44.35 | 2:42.95 |
4. | Scarlet COULSON | 9 | Loughborough | | 3:59.23 | | | 99 | | 52.73 | 1:56.32 | 3:01.28 |
5. | Daisy BACON | 9 | Loughborough | | 4:13.37 | | | 83 | | 1:01.21 | 2:09.36 | 3:15.80 |
| Lily CHAMBERLAIN | 9 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | | | | |
GIRLS 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Poppy MATHIAS | 10 | Coalville | | 2:47.72 | | | 288 | | 36.51 | 1:20.59 | 2:06.24 |
2. | Francesca PALFREY | 10 | Loughborough | | 2:56.06 | | | 249 | | 40.82 | 1:27.42 | 2:12.30 |
3. | Aimee O'REILLY | 10 | Hinckley | | 2:56.32 | | | 248 | | 39.34 | 1:24.26 | 2:11.54 |
4. | Alicia BALL | 10 | Braunstone | | 3:01.39 | | | 227 | | 39.99 | 1:26.62 | 2:14.57 |
5. | Poppy SCOTCHBROOK | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 3:04.71 | | | 215 | | 41.08 | 1:29.49 | 2:17.94 |
6. | Alice BENNION | 10 | Coalville | | 3:15.06 | | | 183 | | 43.42 | 1:34.59 | 2:26.80 |
7. | Jenna ARMSTRONG | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:15.08 | | | 183 | | 46.96 | 1:39.00 | 2:30.87 |
8. | Amreen SANGHERA | 10 | Leicester Ne | | 3:15.72 | | | 181 | | 41.61 | 1:32.57 | 2:25.54 |
9. | Jasmine HODGKINS TAYLO | 10 | Coalville | | 3:15.92 | | | 180 | | 43.87 | 1:33.57 | 2:25.89 |
10. | Lexie OWEN | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:16.46 | | | 179 | | 43.67 | 1:35.26 | 2:27.23 |
11. | Zara BROWBANK | 10 | Coalville | | 3:17.17 | | | 177 | | 44.81 | 1:36.26 | 2:27.22 |
12. | Holly COULSON | 10 | Loughborough | | 3:17.98 | | | 175 | | 42.71 | 1:33.97 | 2:26.76 |
13. | Emily COWLES | 10 | Braunstone | | 3:20.26 | | | 169 | | 44.86 | 1:36.86 | 2:29.89 |
14. | Amelie BIRKETT | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:23.56 | | | 161 | | 45.81 | 1:39.58 | 2:34.19 |
15. | Nadia GAUHAR | 10 | Coalville | | 3:24.31 | | | 159 | | 45.44 | 1:37.50 | 2:31.97 |
16. | Libby COWARD | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:35.80 | | | 135 | | 46.24 | 1:43.53 | 2:41.94 |
17. | Lillie Mae BEADMAN | 10 | Coalville | | 3:36.59 | | | 133 | | 49.95 | 1:47.60 | 2:45.75 |
18. | Isabella SIMPSON | 10 | Hinckley | | 3:51.82 | | | 109 | | 50.59 | 1:51.68 | 2:53.48 |
19. | Grace APPLEBY | 10 | Loughborough | | 4:09.91 | | | 87 | | 55.83 | 2:02.44 | 3:08.82 |
| Amelia PRICE | 10 | Market Har | | DNC | | | | | | | |
GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Evelyn MAWBY | 11 | Braunstone | | 2:47.13 | | | 291 | | 37.40 | 1:22.31 | 2:08.38 |
2. | Poppy WOOLLARD | 11 | Braunstone | | 2:50.41 | | | 274 | | 36.63 | 1:20.24 | 2:06.28 |
3. | Georgia BEASLEY | 11 | Hinckley | | 2:51.06 | | | 271 | | 37.20 | 1:20.55 | 2:05.93 |
4. | Isabelle BROWN | 11 | Braunstone | | 2:59.09 | | | 236 | | 39.26 | 1:25.08 | 2:12.61 |
5. | Evie STOCKILL | 11 | Coalville | | 3:00.61 | | | 230 | | 42.04 | 1:28.87 | 2:16.56 |
6. | Macy SIMMONDS | 11 | Braunstone | | 3:02.35 | | | 224 | | 40.69 | 1:28.80 | 2:17.54 |
7. | Rosie HASTELOW | 11 | Coalville | | 3:03.78 | | | 219 | | 41.36 | 1:29.24 | 2:18.01 |
8. | Leah GREEN | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:03.95 | | | 218 | | 40.66 | 1:28.40 | 2:17.15 |
9. | Lucy HARRISON | 11 | Coalville | | 3:07.69 | | | 205 | | 42.01 | 1:32.22 | 2:21.53 |
10. | Rebecca KENNEDY | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:15.27 | | | 182 | | 44.31 | 1:35.27 | 2:26.86 |
11. | Hannah FINCH | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:22.32 | | | 164 | | 41.82 | 1:32.98 | 2:29.28 |
12. | Chloe DUNBAR | 11 | Hinckley | | 3:33.41 | | | 139 | | 47.41 | 1:44.06 | 2:40.25 |
13. | Rosie MOAKES | 11 | Loughborough | | 3:38.02 | | | 131 | | 50.35 | 1:47.44 | 2:44.33 |
14. | Robyn JARVIS | 11 | Loughborough | | 3:46.27 | | | 117 | | 51.07 | 1:49.58 | 2:49.72 |
| Cerys PEACH | 11 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | | | | |