EVENT 422 Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Jake JUNGMANN | 13 | Deepings | |
4 | 3 | Julian CASEY | 10 | Braunstone | 3:53.31 |
5 | 2 | Benjamin MALONE | 11 | Leicester Ne | 4:10.68 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 5 | Umar HASHIM | 11 | Leicester Ne | 3:34.64 |
2 | 7 | Morgan MCCAFFREY | 11 | Leicester Ne | 3:29.81 |
3 | 9 | Owen THOMPSON | 14 | Shrewsbury | 3:23.82 |
4 | 11 | Charles SNEESBY | 12 | Leicester Ne | 3:07.67 |
5 | 10 | Oliver OXLEY | 10 | Co Leicester | 3:18.00 |
6 | 8 | Bhaveshsingh PARMESSUR | 10 | Leicester Ne | 3:27.21 |
7 | 6 | Lewes SHORTHOSE | 10 | Mansfield | 3:31.29 |
8 | 4 | Jack FLINT | 10 | Bramcote | 3:37.93 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 13 | Joshua ABBOTT | 13 | Loughborough | 3:03.16 |
2 | 15 | Callum PIGGOTT | 12 | Shrewsbury | 3:01.90 |
3 | 17 | Samuel FOVARGUE | 12 | South Lincs | 3:00.98 |
4 | 19 | Benjamin BOURNE | 12 | Coalville | 2:53.55 |
5 | 18 | Kieran HOWARD | 10 | Bramcote | 2:59.80 |
6 | 16 | Henry SEWELL | 11 | Shrewsbury | 3:01.46 |
7 | 14 | Oliver KANG | 10 | Co Leicester | 3:02.50 |
8 | 12 | Joshua SADDINGTON | 10 | Swadlincote | 3:07.03 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 21 | Sam LEAHY | 13 | Leic Peng | 2:49.95 |
2 | 23 | Joseph BROWBANK | 11 | Co Leicester | 2:47.20 |
3 | 25 | Josh WAKELIN | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 2:43.00 |
4 | 27 | Sean MCCANN | 11 | Co Leicester | 2:42.30 |
5 | 26 | Adam TILLEY | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:42.50 |
6 | 24 | Thomas DIXON | 11 | Braunstone | 2:43.80 |
7 | 22 | Frankie ALDRIDGE | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:47.81 |
8 | 20 | Sammy RAHIMZADEH | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 2:52.80 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 29 | Miles HATCH | 12 | Co Leicester | 2:41.10 |
2 | 31 | Jack STRETTON | 12 | Co Leicester | 2:38.36 |
3 | 33 | Joseph ROWLEY | 14 | Shrewsbury | 2:33.41 |
4 | 35 | Andrew HALL | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 2:27.70 |
5 | 34 | Alexander CASEY | 12 | Co Leicester | 2:29.70 |
6 | 32 | Matthew JACKSON | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 2:36.20 |
7 | 30 | Hou Yu LEI | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 2:39.70 |
8 | 28 | Connor WILCOX | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 2:41.40 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 37 | Tom ROCHELLE | 13 | Melton M'bry | 2:26.24 |
2 | 39 | Declan GUEST | 14 | Bramcote | 2:24.60 |
3 | 41 | Sandy JARVIS | 14 | Loughborough | 2:22.20 |
4 | 43 | Kai BACON | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:20.25 |
5 | 42 | James LE GRICE | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:21.02 |
6 | 40 | Charlie KALETHA | 12 | Co Leicester | 2:23.40 |
7 | 38 | Luke CHAPMAN | 13 | Braunstone | 2:25.50 |
8 | 36 | Kieran BOTT | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:26.44 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 45 | Kallum PENMAN | 14 | Deepings | 2:19.85 |
2 | 47 | James BRETT | 14 | Braunstone | 2:15.70 |
3 | 49 | Christopher SNEESBY | 14 | Co Leicester | 2:14.60 |
4 | 51 | Benjamin BEEDELL | 14 | Deepings | 2:12.02 |
5 | 50 | Rakshansingh PARMESSUR | 15 | Leicester Ne | 2:13.00 |
6 | 48 | James WATSON | 14 | Co Leicester | 2:15.05 |
7 | 46 | Luke BLANCHARD | 15 | South Lincs | 2:16.74 |
8 | 44 | Daniel GRINDLEY | 15 | Shrewsbury | 2:20.12 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 53 | Thomas GREIG | 15 | Chesterfield | 2:11.19 |
2 | 55 | Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT | 16 | Nuneaton | 2:08.28 |
3 | 57 | James DAVIES | 16 | Co Leicester | 2:05.34 |
4 | 59 | Michael HILL | 19 | Melton M'bry | 1:57.40 |
5 | 58 | William GRAHAM | 15 | Melton M'bry | 2:04.43 |
6 | 56 | George DEARDEN | 14 | Co Leicester | 2:07.50 |
7 | 54 | Lucas TAYLOR | 15 | Braunstone | 2:10.70 |
8 | 52 | Finlay CHAPMAN | 15 | Braunstone | 2:11.40 |