Boys Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jenson JOHNS | 25/07/06 | Co Leicester | | 3:35.09 | | | 175 | | 51.23 | 1:45.54 | 2:40.68 |
2. | Joshua SADDINGTON | 11/07/06 | Swadlincote | | 3:43.60 | | | 156 | | 51.51 | 1:49.62 | 2:49.86 |
3. | Oliver KANG | 15/08/06 | Co Leicester | | 3:47.09 | | | 149 | | 53.33 | 1:51.82 | 2:50.79 |
4. | Benjamin ROWLEY | 18/05/06 | Shrewsbury | | 3:56.00 | | | 133 | | 54.21 | 1:54.25 | 2:55.48 |
5. | Kieran HOWARD | 12/07/06 | Bramcote | | 4:03.52 | | | 121 | | 54.22 | 1:57.46 | 3:00.90 |
6. | Dominic CURTIS | 28/02/06 | Bramcote | | 4:47.02 | | | 73 | | 1:06.93 | 2:19.72 | 3:34.05 |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hosea WAWERU | 05/01/04 | Co Leicester | | 3:02.28 | | | 288 | | 41.32 | 1:27.94 | 2:16.09 |
2. | Austin JOHNS | 20/02/04 | Co Leicester | | 3:02.40 | | | 288 | | 41.18 | 1:28.27 | 2:16.07 |
3. | Joseph LUND | 24/05/04 | Deepings | | 3:12.35 | | | 245 | | 44.36 | 1:34.57 | 2:24.85 |
4. | Lewis ROUNCE | 05/06/04 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:13.60 | | | 241 | | 43.86 | 1:33.58 | 2:23.84 |
5. | James DOBNEY | 08/01/04 | Grantham | | 3:13.77 | | | 240 | | 45.55 | 1:35.31 | 2:25.86 |
6. | Hou Yu LEI | 21/05/05 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:14.48 | | | 237 | | 44.40 | 1:34.70 | 2:25.36 |
7. | Evan MCWHIRTER | 14/02/05 | Co Coventry | | 3:18.90 | | | 222 | | 44.80 | 1:36.56 | 2:29.21 |
8. | Callum LEES | 23/08/04 | Grantham | | 3:21.53 | | | 213 | | 46.30 | 1:37.98 | 2:30.27 |
9. | Matthew JACKSON | 08/05/05 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:26.95 | | | 197 | | 48.41 | 1:41.61 | 2:35.33 |
10. | Sammy RAHIMZADEH | 08/02/05 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:28.83 | | | 192 | | 49.05 | 1:43.03 | 2:36.24 |
11. | Miles HATCH | 10/04/04 | Co Leicester | | 3:29.20 | | | 191 | | 47.16 | 1:41.81 | 2:36.57 |
12. | Oliver AFIA | 25/03/04 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:30.52 | | | 187 | | 48.67 | 1:43.20 | 2:37.36 |
13. | Connor BYRON | 01/07/05 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:32.54 | | | 182 | | 49.97 | 1:43.82 | 2:38.45 |
14. | Edward SKELLS | 09/01/04 | South Lincs | | 3:34.93 | | | 176 | | 48.34 | 1:44.09 | 2:40.85 |
15. | Euri EUSTE | 17/06/04 | Leicester Ne | | 3:37.41 | | | 170 | | 45.86 | 1:42.48 | 2:41.45 |
16. | Joshua INSLEY | 18/03/05 | Swadlincote | | 3:38.18 | | | 168 | | 51.45 | 1:48.54 | 2:46.24 |
17. | Tyler BROWN | 29/04/05 | Mansfield | | 3:39.55 | | | 165 | | 51.32 | 1:47.76 | 2:46.18 |
18. | Samuel FOVARGUE | 06/11/04 | South Lincs | | 3:48.85 | | | 145 | | 52.82 | 1:51.34 | 2:51.68 |
19. | Callum PIGGOTT | 30/09/04 | Shrewsbury | | 3:52.56 | | | 139 | | 51.99 | 1:52.79 | 2:52.70 |
20. | Morgan MCCAFFREY | 09/08/05 | Leicester Ne | | 4:22.26 | | | 96 | | 58.92 | 2:07.37 | 3:14.91 |
| Thomas CHAMBERLAIN | 23/11/04 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Thomas DIXON | 01/04/05 | Braunstone | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benjamin BEEDELL | 18/01/02 | Deepings | | 2:53.05 | | | 337 | | 38.55 | 1:23.12 | 2:08.71 |
2. | Jake JUNGMANN | 09/01/03 | Deepings | | 3:08.70 | | | 260 | | 41.36 | 1:29.94 | 2:20.35 |
3. | Joshua WARD | 24/07/02 | Co Leicester | | 3:10.70 | | | 252 | | 43.13 | 1:33.58 | 2:23.58 |
4. | Benjamin BRIGGS | 01/02/02 | Deepings | | 3:13.33 | | | 242 | | 43.32 | 1:32.73 | 2:22.93 |
5. | Harry BEARD | 25/11/02 | Coalville | | 3:15.53 | | | 233 | | 43.80 | 1:34.75 | 2:26.24 |
6. | Adam TILLEY | 03/05/03 | Co Leicester | | 3:22.96 | | | 209 | | 47.85 | 1:40.65 | 2:32.43 |
7. | Owen THOMPSON | 30/11/02 | Shrewsbury | | 3:25.94 | | | 200 | | 47.14 | 1:39.40 | 2:32.73 |
| Louis METSELAAR | 08/09/02 | Deepings | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob HENSON | 09/04/99 | Braunstone | | 2:28.70 | | | 531 | | 34.05 | 1:11.12 | 1:49.79 |
2. | Rhys CHILES | 28/12/99 | Co Leicester | | 2:34.89 | | | 470 | | 34.65 | 1:14.02 | 1:54.18 |
3. | William GRAHAM | 15/05/01 | Melton M'bry | | 2:37.44 | | | 448 | | 35.18 | 1:15.34 | 1:56.27 |
4. | Caleb O'BRIEN | 19/03/01 | Corby | | 2:43.71 | | | 398 | | 36.51 | 1:18.46 | 2:01.90 |
5. | Luke BLANCHARD | 15/01/01 | South Lincs | | 2:50.15 | | | 355 | | 37.62 | 1:22.00 | 2:07.07 |
6. | Cameron HALEY | 13/12/00 | Leic Sharks | | 2:51.13 | | | 348 | | 37.55 | 1:21.30 | 2:06.70 |
7. | Daniel GRINDLEY | 24/02/01 | Shrewsbury | | 2:52.10 | | | 343 | | 37.36 | 1:20.26 | 2:05.31 |
| Samuel TOMLINSON | 02/07/01 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | | | |