Boys Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charlie KALETHA | 30/09/04 | Co Leicester | | 4:57.02 | | | 364 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:12.05 | 150m 1:50.39 | 200m 2:28.20 | 250m 3:05.97 | 300m 3:44.01 | 350m 4:21.75 | 400m 4:57.02 |
2. | Tyler BROWN | 29/04/05 | Mansfield | | 6:06.88 | | | 193 | |
| 50m 39.38 | 100m 1:26.69 | 150m 2:15.60 | 200m 3:03.28 | 250m 3:50.77 | 300m 4:38.26 | 350m 5:24.65 | 400m 6:06.88 |
3. | Henry SEWELL | 12/04/05 | Shrewsbury | | 6:10.31 | | | 188 | |
| 50m 40.99 | 100m 1:26.95 | 150m 2:13.88 | 200m 3:01.23 | 250m 3:48.72 | 300m 4:37.65 | 350m 5:25.64 | 400m 6:10.31 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Christopher SNEESBY | 16/12/02 | Co Leicester | | 4:35.31 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 31.56 | 100m 1:40.70 | 150m 2:16.35 | 200m 2:51.34 | 250m - | 300m 3:26.62 | 350m 4:01.80 | 400m 4:35.31 |
2. | James WATSON | 24/07/02 | Co Leicester | | 4:42.42 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 31.67 | 100m 1:06.54 | 150m 1:41.80 | 200m 2:18.03 | 250m 2:54.01 | 300m 3:30.73 | 350m 4:07.01 | 400m 4:42.42 |
3. | Kallum PENMAN | 23/01/02 | Deepings | | 4:43.80 | | | 418 | |
| 50m 32.17 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:42.90 | 200m 2:18.98 | 250m 2:55.48 | 300m 3:31.98 | 350m 4:08.37 | 400m 4:43.80 |
4. | Kai BACON | 30/05/03 | Co Leicester | | 4:51.72 | | | 385 | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:09.27 | 150m 1:46.35 | 200m 2:23.74 | 250m 3:00.66 | 300m 3:38.16 | 350m 4:15.21 | 400m 4:51.72 |
5. | Kieran BOTT | 19/04/03 | Co Leicester | | 4:56.99 | | | 365 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:11.09 | 150m 1:49.58 | 200m 2:28.34 | 250m 3:06.15 | 300m 3:44.12 | 350m 4:21.80 | 400m 4:56.99 |
6. | James LE GRICE | 12/07/03 | Co Leicester | | 5:02.35 | | | 345 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:13.02 | 150m 1:52.05 | 200m 2:30.72 | 250m 3:09.14 | 300m 3:47.76 | 350m 4:25.58 | 400m 5:02.35 |
7. | Luke CHAPMAN | 06/08/03 | Braunstone | | 5:05.29 | | | 336 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:12.36 | 150m 1:51.50 | 200m 2:30.25 | 250m 3:09.24 | 300m 3:48.67 | 350m 4:28.08 | 400m 5:05.29 |
8. | Joseph ROWLEY | 18/06/02 | Shrewsbury | | 5:10.42 | | | 319 | |
| 50m 35.43 | 100m 1:13.95 | 150m 1:53.77 | 200m 2:33.54 | 250m 3:12.95 | 300m 3:52.81 | 350m 4:32.97 | 400m 5:10.42 |
9. | Joshua WARD | 24/07/02 | Co Leicester | | 5:10.95 | | | 318 | |
| 50m 34.66 | 100m 1:14.43 | 150m 1:55.23 | 200m 2:36.02 | 250m 3:15.19 | 300m 3:54.61 | 350m 4:34.32 | 400m 5:10.95 |
10. | Benjamin BRIGGS | 01/02/02 | Deepings | | 5:11.92 | | | 315 | |
| 50m 35.27 | 100m 1:15.34 | 150m 1:56.55 | 200m 2:37.38 | 250m 3:16.77 | 300m 3:56.45 | 350m 4:36.86 | 400m 5:11.92 |
11. | Frankie ALDRIDGE | 18/05/03 | Co Leicester | | 5:17.26 | | | 299 | |
| 50m 37.19 | 100m 1:18.35 | 150m 1:59.40 | 200m 2:41.24 | 250m 3:20.83 | 300m 4:00.09 | 350m 4:40.20 | 400m 5:17.26 |
12. | Harry BEARD | 25/11/02 | Coalville | | 5:35.10 | | | 254 | |
| 50m 36.98 | 100m - | 150m 2:01.08 | 200m 2:44.08 | 250m - | 300m 4:10.05 | 350m - | 400m 5:35.10 |
| James BRETT | 12/03/02 | Braunstone | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Simon SCULLY | 14/09/99 | Co Leicester | | 4:07.27 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 28.46 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:30.08 | 200m 2:01.50 | 250m 2:33.04 | 300m 3:04.42 | 350m 3:36.10 | 400m 4:07.27 |
2. | Bradley CAPELL | 14/07/98 | Co Leicester | | 4:13.17 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 58.72 | 150m 1:30.28 | 200m 2:02.26 | 250m 2:34.80 | 300m 3:07.68 | 350m 3:40.72 | 400m 4:13.17 |
3. | Finlay CHAPMAN | 28/11/01 | Braunstone | | 4:28.35 | | | 494 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:04.89 | 150m 1:39.06 | 200m 2:12.80 | 250m 2:46.90 | 300m 3:21.79 | 350m 3:55.77 | 400m 4:28.35 |
4. | Thomas GREIG | 23/10/01 | Chesterfield | | 4:34.33 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:04.85 | 150m 1:39.98 | 200m 2:15.47 | 250m 2:50.77 | 300m 3:25.80 | 350m 4:00.68 | 400m 4:34.33 |
5. | Rakshansingh PARMESSUR | 19/09/01 | Leicester Ne | | 4:39.90 | | | 436 | |
| 50m 30.91 | 100m 1:04.76 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:14.19 | 250m 2:50.42 | 300m 3:27.00 | 350m 4:04.11 | 400m 4:39.90 |
| Lucas TAYLOR | 05/08/01 | Braunstone | | DNC | | | | |