Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jenson JOHNS | 25/07/06 | Co Leicester | | 3:09.21 | | | 176 | | 46.20 | 1:34.20 | 2:23.64 |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlie KALETHA | 30/09/04 | Co Leicester | | 2:37.60 | | | 305 | | 37.92 | 1:18.03 | 1:58.57 |
2. | Lewis ROUNCE | 05/06/04 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:44.48 | | | 268 | | 40.17 | 1:22.06 | 2:04.34 |
3. | Connor WILCOX | 12/06/04 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:44.90 | | | 266 | | 41.06 | 1:23.28 | 2:05.61 |
4. | Daniel KENNEDY | 02/10/04 | Co Leicester | | 2:53.10 | | | 230 | | 41.20 | 1:26.33 | 2:10.55 |
5. | Evan MCWHIRTER | 14/02/05 | Co Coventry | | 2:53.71 | | | 227 | | 41.38 | 1:25.52 | 2:10.56 |
6. | Lewis NEWCOMBE | 27/04/05 | Co Leicester | | 2:56.13 | | | 218 | | 42.13 | 1:27.25 | 2:12.58 |
7. | Miles HATCH | 10/04/04 | Co Leicester | | 2:56.66 | | | 216 | | 40.93 | 1:26.64 | 2:12.82 |
8. | Matthew JACKSON | 08/05/05 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:56.85 | | | 215 | | 44.13 | 1:29.12 | 2:13.91 |
9. | Sammy RAHIMZADEH | 08/02/05 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:58.32 | | | 210 | | 42.88 | 1:28.00 | 2:14.23 |
10. | Joseph BROWBANK | 07/01/05 | Co Leicester | | 3:06.86 | | | 183 | | 44.55 | 1:32.79 | 2:20.31 |
11. | Henry SEWELL | 12/04/05 | Shrewsbury | | 3:12.70 | | | 166 | | 44.45 | 1:33.34 | 2:24.09 |
12. | William FRANCIS | 09/10/04 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:14.91 | | | 161 | | 45.36 | 1:35.80 | 2:26.32 |
13. | Thomas CHAMBERLAIN | 23/11/04 | Loughborough | | 3:36.14 | | | 118 | | 51.67 | 1:47.57 | 2:43.30 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher SNEESBY | 16/12/02 | Co Leicester | | 2:34.49 | | | 324 | | 37.26 | 1:17.23 | 1:56.89 |
2. | Joshua CURTIS | 19/04/02 | Co Leicester | | 2:34.81 | | | 322 | | 38.95 | 1:19.09 | 1:57.54 |
3. | Kieran BOTT | 19/04/03 | Co Leicester | | 2:35.43 | | | 318 | | 36.24 | 1:15.82 | 1:56.62 |
4. | Kallum PENMAN | 23/01/02 | Deepings | | 2:35.58 | | | 317 | | 37.85 | 1:17.75 | 1:57.76 |
5. | James LE GRICE | 12/07/03 | Co Leicester | | 2:35.71 | | | 316 | | 36.81 | 1:17.22 | 1:57.12 |
6. | Luke CHAPMAN | 06/08/03 | Braunstone | | 2:38.14 | | | 302 | | 37.23 | 1:19.20 | 1:59.41 |
7. | Louis METSELAAR | 08/09/02 | Deepings | | 2:40.63 | | | 288 | | 37.76 | 1:18.03 | 2:00.28 |
8. | Harry PRESTON | 02/09/03 | Leicester Ne | | 2:42.04 | | | 280 | | 38.65 | 1:20.72 | 2:02.68 |
9. | Benjamin BRIGGS | 01/02/02 | Deepings | | 2:42.25 | | | 279 | | 38.48 | 1:20.16 | 2:01.91 |
10. | Joseph ROWLEY | 18/06/02 | Shrewsbury | | 2:42.89 | | | 276 | | 38.67 | 1:20.60 | 2:02.69 |
11. | Joshua WARD | 24/07/02 | Co Leicester | | 2:45.83 | | | 261 | | - | 1:21.32 | 2:04.36 |
12. | Adam TILLEY | 03/05/03 | Co Leicester | | 2:50.72 | | | 240 | | 39.56 | 1:22.73 | 2:07.30 |
13. | Andrew HALL | 05/08/03 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:53.78 | | | 227 | | 41.01 | 1:27.00 | 2:11.37 |
14. | Jacob TIPPETTS | 21/11/03 | Co Coventry | | 3:18.02 | | | 153 | | 45.79 | 1:37.48 | 2:29.69 |
15. | Joshua PORTER | 20/09/02 | Shrewsbury | | 3:23.08 | | | 142 | | 47.83 | 1:40.41 | 2:33.47 |
| Connor HART | 11/04/02 | Bramcote | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 05/11/97 | Mansfield | | 2:15.04 | | | 485 | | 32.17 | 1:06.76 | 1:40.89 |
2. | Benjamin SHARROCKS | 30/09/00 | Mansfield | | 2:15.18 | | | 483 | | 31.69 | 1:05.30 | 1:40.47 |
3. | William GRAHAM | 15/05/01 | Melton M'bry | | 2:15.56 | | | 479 | | 31.98 | - | - |
4. | Bradley CAPELL | 14/07/98 | Co Leicester | | 2:16.62 | | | 468 | | 32.37 | 1:06.68 | 1:41.76 |
5. | Thomas ROWLEY | 27/01/00 | Shrewsbury | | 2:22.09 | | | 416 | | 32.96 | 1:08.87 | 1:46.36 |
6. | Lucas TAYLOR | 05/08/01 | Braunstone | | 2:22.77 | | | 410 | | 33.74 | 1:10.25 | 1:47.01 |
7. | Finlay CHAPMAN | 28/11/01 | Braunstone | | 2:23.15 | | | 407 | | 34.19 | 1:10.21 | 1:46.96 |
8. | James DAVIES | 24/04/00 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.35 | | | 381 | | 34.23 | 1:11.54 | 1:49.16 |
9. | Samuel WILKINSON | 23/11/00 | Melton M'bry | | 2:26.68 | | | 378 | | 34.18 | 1:11.47 | 1:50.23 |
10. | Robbie JOWETT | 23/12/99 | Shrewsbury | | 2:28.41 | | | 365 | | 34.22 | 1:11.77 | 1:51.16 |
11. | Thomas GREIG | 23/10/01 | Chesterfield | | 2:32.82 | | | 334 | | 36.56 | 1:15.13 | 1:54.44 |