Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Dominic BOOLS | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:44.69 | | | 380 | |
| 50m 38.91 | 100m 1:24.45 | 150m 2:07.51 | 200m 2:49.38 | 250m 3:38.44 | 300m 4:28.34 | 350m 5:07.27 | 400m 5:44.69 |
2. | Jimi KNOWLES | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 6:06.73 | | | 308 | |
| 50m 39.97 | 100m 1:26.98 | 150m 2:12.93 | 200m 2:58.72 | 250m 3:53.30 | 300m 4:48.01 | 350m 5:28.70 | 400m 6:06.73 |
3. | Kai BACON | 10 | Co Leicester | | 6:07.38 | | | 307 | |
| 50m 39.32 | 100m - | 150m 2:08.99 | 200m 2:55.63 | 250m 3:50.93 | 300m 4:46.80 | 350m 5:27.91 | 400m 6:07.38 |
4. | Joseph VICKERS | 9 | Boston | | 6:21.89 | | | 267 | |
| 50m 39.24 | 100m 1:25.99 | 150m - | 200m 2:57.54 | 250m 3:55.78 | 300m 4:53.77 | 350m 5:38.81 | 400m 6:21.89 |
5. | James BARTLEY | 10 | Co Leicester | | 6:27.60 | | | 253 | |
| 50m 43.96 | 100m 1:37.65 | 150m 2:23.88 | 200m 3:09.68 | 250m 4:04.64 | 300m 5:00.96 | 350m 5:45.29 | 400m 6:27.60 |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | William GRAHAM | 12 | Melton M'bry | | 5:18.09 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:13.31 | 150m 1:53.66 | 200m 2:33.01 | 250m 3:18.35 | 300m 4:05.07 | 350m 4:42.68 | 400m 5:18.09 |
2. | Joshua HARRIS | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:18.28 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 34.12 | 100m 1:12.86 | 150m 1:53.52 | 200m 2:32.92 | 250m 3:19.74 | 300m 4:07.53 | 350m 4:42.91 | 400m 5:18.28 |
3. | Luke MITCHELL | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:26.51 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 36.30 | 100m 1:17.39 | 150m 1:56.72 | 200m 2:34.93 | 250m 3:24.67 | 300m 4:13.72 | 350m 4:50.74 | 400m 5:26.51 |
4. | James NEWMAN | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:31.80 | | | 430 | |
| 50m 35.93 | 100m 1:19.77 | 150m 2:02.78 | 200m 2:45.10 | 250m 3:31.15 | 300m 4:18.46 | 350m 4:56.77 | 400m 5:31.80 |
5. | William HAWKES | 12 | Grantham | | 5:33.36 | | | 423 | |
| 50m 33.44 | 100m 1:13.88 | 150m 1:59.51 | 200m 2:43.03 | 250m 3:28.83 | 300m 4:15.42 | 350m 4:55.08 | 400m 5:33.36 |
6. | Joseph KINGSLAND | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:33.73 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:22.37 | 150m 2:04.79 | 200m 2:48.29 | 250m 3:33.48 | 300m 4:20.17 | 350m 4:58.06 | 400m 5:33.73 |
7. | Matthew FALLON | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:36.23 | | | 412 | |
| 50m 37.18 | 100m 1:20.93 | 150m 2:02.61 | 200m 2:44.15 | 250m 3:34.46 | 300m 4:24.85 | 350m 5:00.51 | 400m 5:36.23 |
8. | Asher HUFFEN | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:43.92 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 38.31 | 100m 1:24.68 | 150m 2:06.72 | 200m 2:47.90 | 250m 3:38.04 | 300m 4:27.39 | 350m 5:06.80 | 400m 5:43.92 |
9. | Bradley FRANCIS | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:47.28 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 36.66 | 100m 1:19.70 | 150m 2:02.70 | 200m 2:45.73 | 250m 3:38.05 | 300m 4:30.77 | 350m 5:09.91 | 400m 5:47.28 |
10. | Cole LEE | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:48.94 | | | 365 | |
| 50m 39.54 | 100m 1:27.40 | 150m 2:09.76 | 200m 2:51.82 | 250m 3:42.37 | 300m 4:32.36 | 350m 5:11.52 | 400m 5:48.94 |
11. | Thomas WHITE | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:49.55 | | | 363 | |
| 50m 40.15 | 100m 1:27.47 | 150m 2:12.42 | 200m 2:55.53 | 250m 3:43.16 | 300m 4:30.59 | 350m 5:10.68 | 400m 5:49.55 |
12. | Kris MOODLEY | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:59.33 | | | 331 | |
| 50m 40.89 | 100m 1:31.56 | 150m 2:15.33 | 200m 2:58.91 | 250m 3:49.49 | 300m 4:40.76 | 350m 5:20.21 | 400m 5:59.33 |
13. | Corey MINOTT | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 6:00.10 | | | 328 | |
| 50m 35.99 | 100m 1:19.97 | 150m 2:05.00 | 200m 2:50.30 | 250m 3:44.21 | 300m 4:39.38 | 350m 5:20.12 | 400m 6:00.10 |
14. | Luca DE ZILVA | 11 | Co Leicester | | 6:09.50 | | | 300 | |
| 50m 38.48 | 100m 1:28.86 | 150m 2:12.88 | 200m 2:56.15 | 250m 3:51.23 | 300m 4:48.04 | 350m 5:29.30 | 400m 6:09.50 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Kieran WHEATLEY | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:42.41 | | | 687 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:40.44 | 200m 2:16.33 | 250m 2:54.98 | 300m 3:35.32 | 350m 4:09.44 | 400m 4:42.41 |
2. | Regan JEFFREY | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:54.06 | | | 615 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:05.88 | 150m 1:42.51 | 200m 2:17.78 | 250m 3:01.63 | 300m 3:45.69 | 350m 4:20.97 | 400m 4:54.06 |
3. | Simon SCULLY | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:56.38 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 31.40 | 100m 1:08.25 | 150m 1:46.50 | 200m 2:24.91 | 250m 3:06.11 | 300m 3:48.88 | 350m 4:22.92 | 400m 4:56.38 |
4. | Joel WESTON | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:02.34 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:04.11 | 150m 1:42.72 | 200m 2:20.47 | 250m 3:04.90 | 300m 3:51.19 | 350m 4:27.21 | 400m 5:02.34 |
5. | Harrison FERN | 14 | Derventio | | 5:11.72 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 32.22 | 100m 1:10.07 | 150m 1:49.96 | 200m 2:28.14 | 250m 3:16.78 | 300m 4:04.12 | 350m 4:38.41 | 400m 5:11.72 |
6. | Mark STOOPS | 13 | Bangor (Ire) | | 5:13.77 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 33.68 | 100m 1:13.81 | 150m 1:54.94 | 200m 2:34.33 | 250m 3:18.22 | 300m 4:02.62 | 350m 4:39.14 | 400m 5:13.77 |
7. | James DAVIES | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:15.60 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 34.48 | 100m 1:15.28 | 150m 1:54.89 | 200m 2:33.47 | 250m 3:18.73 | 300m 4:05.61 | 350m 4:41.40 | 400m 5:15.60 |
8. | Alfie MORGAN | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:16.55 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 33.34 | 100m 1:12.77 | 150m - | 200m 2:30.87 | 250m 3:18.84 | 300m 4:06.03 | 350m 4:41.92 | 400m 5:16.55 |
9. | Adam WILKES | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:21.23 | | | 475 | |
| 50m 35.09 | 100m 1:16.09 | 150m 1:54.57 | 200m 2:31.59 | 250m 3:21.17 | 300m 4:10.07 | 350m 4:45.78 | 400m 5:21.23 |
10. | James WEBSTER | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:22.49 | | | 469 | |
| 50m 35.59 | 100m 1:18.16 | 150m 1:58.54 | 200m 2:39.19 | 250m 3:24.31 | 300m 4:09.72 | 350m 4:46.61 | 400m 5:22.49 |
11. | Harry PUFFETT | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:30.72 | | | 434 | |
| 50m 36.73 | 100m 1:19.71 | 150m 1:58.68 | 200m 2:36.62 | 250m 3:28.78 | 300m 4:20.20 | 350m 4:56.11 | 400m 5:30.72 |
12. | Jamie KETTLE | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:41.24 | | | 393 | |
| 50m 36.26 | 100m 1:20.37 | 150m 2:05.55 | 200m 2:49.46 | 250m 3:34.21 | 300m 4:22.07 | 350m 5:02.65 | 400m 5:41.24 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Harry HATHAWAY | 17 | Leic Peng | | 4:33.67 | | | 746 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:02.35 | 150m 1:37.10 | 200m 2:11.29 | 250m 2:51.12 | 300m 3:32.13 | 350m 4:04.73 | 400m 4:33.67 |
2. | Yaron GERBER | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 4:34.84 | | | 738 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:03.48 | 150m 1:39.58 | 200m 2:14.64 | 250m 2:51.66 | 300m 3:28.99 | 350m 4:02.80 | 400m 4:34.84 |
3. | Isaac PEACE | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:37.36 | | | 720 | |
| 50m 28.93 | 100m 1:02.63 | 150m 1:38.20 | 200m 2:13.56 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:31.91 | 350m 4:05.17 | 400m 4:37.36 |
4. | Frederick CORNWELL | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 4:47.90 | | | 652 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:02.37 | 150m 1:37.59 | 200m 2:13.27 | 250m 2:56.22 | 300m 3:40.45 | 350m 4:14.92 | 400m 4:47.90 |
5. | Callum STRETTON | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:55.23 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:06.64 | 150m 1:44.43 | 200m 2:21.49 | 250m 3:04.99 | 300m 3:48.91 | 350m 4:22.76 | 400m 4:55.23 |
6. | Harris BANDEY | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 4:57.07 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:06.97 | 150m 1:44.94 | 200m 2:22.70 | 250m 3:07.32 | 300m 3:51.39 | 350m 4:24.35 | 400m 4:57.07 |
7. | Connor SPINKS | 16 | Boston | | 5:01.16 | | | 575 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:06.14 | 150m 1:42.93 | 200m 2:19.93 | 250m 3:09.93 | 300m 3:58.34 | 350m 4:30.91 | 400m 5:01.16 |
8. | Jordan STRATHON | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | | 5:01.37 | | | 574 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:07.64 | 150m 1:45.75 | 200m 2:21.55 | 250m 3:07.48 | 300m 3:52.72 | 350m 4:27.75 | 400m 5:01.37 |