Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James BARTLEY | 10 | Co Leicester | | 2:51.22 | | | 279 | | 41.30 | 1:24.78 | 2:08.74 |
2. | Michael KLIMASZEWSKI | 9 | Barnet Copt | | 2:51.87 | | | 275 | | 41.72 | 1:25.99 | 2:10.46 |
3. | Declan NEILSON | 10 | Barnet Copt | | 2:51.94 | | | 275 | | 42.28 | 1:27.01 | 2:10.49 |
4. | Yutang CHEN | 10 | Barnet Copt | | 2:53.04 | | | 268 | | 41.41 | 1:26.08 | 2:11.80 |
5. | Alexander ROSSER-BARNE | 10 | Worcester | | 2:54.15 | | | 262 | | 42.07 | 1:26.05 | 2:10.99 |
6. | Jared LEWIS | 10 | Barnet Copt | | 2:56.13 | | | 252 | | 42.29 | 1:27.23 | 2:12.17 |
7. | Joseph VICKERS | 9 | Boston | | 2:58.37 | | | 240 | | 42.80 | 1:28.07 | 2:14.44 |
8. | Evan MCWHIRTER | 9 | Co Coventry | | 2:59.50 | | | 234 | | 42.98 | 1:28.18 | 2:14.88 |
9. | James RAWES-TADAI | 9 | Barnet Copt | | 3:01.26 | | | 226 | | 42.68 | 1:29.89 | 2:16.30 |
10. | Kai BACON | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:02.29 | | | 221 | | 44.30 | 1:31.33 | 2:18.83 |
11. | Ted GOONAN-DUNNE | 10 | Kimberley | | 3:03.40 | | | 216 | | 42.63 | 1:29.59 | 2:17.67 |
12. | Charlie KALETHA | 9 | Braunstone | | 3:08.97 | | | 192 | | 45.02 | 1:34.24 | 2:23.34 |
13. | Alex RAWES-TADAI | 10 | Barnet Copt | | 3:09.50 | | | 190 | | 44.86 | 1:33.34 | 2:22.22 |
14. | Adam TILLEY | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:10.73 | | | 185 | | 45.80 | 1:34.41 | 2:23.33 |
15. | Owen HARDING | 9 | Sutton | | 3:12.60 | | | 178 | | 45.55 | 1:35.02 | 2:25.00 |
16. | Alec FARQUHARSON | 10 | Paignton | | 3:14.64 | | | 171 | | 45.16 | 1:34.22 | 2:25.26 |
17. | George EDWARDS | 10 | Chesterfield | | 3:14.88 | | | 170 | | 47.02 | 1:36.41 | 2:27.07 |
18. | Harry PRESTON | 10 | Leicester Ne | | 3:22.73 | | | 144 | | 47.33 | 1:40.26 | 2:32.27 |
19. | Samual NICHOLLS | 9 | Chesterfield | | 3:26.44 | | | 133 | | 50.20 | 1:43.08 | 2:36.10 |
| William BEASLEY | 10 | Co Leicester | | DQ T 5L | | | | | | | |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Itay YANIV | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 2:28.96 | | | 444 | | 35.57 | 1:13.05 | 1:51.28 |
2. | William BARBER | 12 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:33.59 | | | 403 | | 35.82 | 1:14.25 | 1:54.23 |
3. | Ben BEKAVAC | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:33.80 | | | 401 | | 36.06 | 1:14.69 | 1:54.75 |
4. | William EARL | 12 | Dronfield | | 2:36.10 | | | 383 | | 36.05 | 1:15.79 | 1:56.70 |
5. | Thomas GREIG | 12 | Chesterfield | | 2:36.32 | | | 381 | | 36.92 | 1:16.76 | 1:57.40 |
6. | Archie PRICE | 11 | Barnet Copt | | 2:36.81 | | | 377 | | 37.13 | 1:17.47 | 1:57.71 |
7. | Cole LEE | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:37.22 | | | 374 | | 37.20 | 1:17.42 | 1:57.57 |
8. | Jack ANGUS | 12 | Bangor (Ire) | | 2:37.28 | | | 373 | | 37.91 | 1:18.56 | 1:58.98 |
9. | Lewis BONTOFT | 12 | Boston | | 2:38.26 | | | 366 | | 37.37 | 1:17.96 | 1:59.03 |
10. | Lucas TAYLOR | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:39.35 | | | 357 | | 38.25 | 1:18.81 | 1:59.81 |
11. | William GRAHAM | 12 | Melton M'bry | | 2:40.96 | | | 346 | | 37.94 | 1:18.77 | 2:00.48 |
12. | Jim FERGIE | 12 | Sutton | | 2:41.52 | | | 342 | | 38.49 | 1:20.04 | 2:02.02 |
13. | Luca DE ZILVA | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:45.26 | | | 316 | | 39.68 | 1:22.53 | 2:05.09 |
14. | Woody GOODALL | 11 | Shrewsbury | | 2:45.36 | | | 315 | | 39.81 | 1:23.03 | 2:04.62 |
15. | Tom UPRITCHARD | 12 | Bangor (Ire) | | 2:45.75 | | | 313 | | 39.39 | 1:21.28 | 2:04.28 |
16. | Rakshansingh PARMESSUR | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:46.28 | | | 309 | | 38.67 | 1:21.09 | 2:04.09 |
17. | Bartosz SOCZEWKA | 11 | Barnet Copt | | 2:47.90 | | | 299 | | 39.84 | 1:22.50 | 2:05.71 |
18. | George DEARDEN | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:48.31 | | | 296 | | 38.22 | 1:20.88 | 2:04.65 |
19. | Matthew BROUGHTON | 11 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:49.68 | | | 288 | | 41.35 | 1:24.75 | 2:08.64 |
20. | Joseph FLETCHER | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:50.26 | | | 284 | | 40.19 | 1:23.91 | 2:07.50 |
21. | Lewis MCGARRY | 12 | Boston | | 2:51.63 | | | 276 | | 41.41 | 1:25.73 | 2:09.27 |
22. | Luke PHILLIPS | 12 | Wellingboro | | 2:52.83 | | | 270 | | 40.86 | 1:25.13 | 2:10.10 |
23. | Jay CLARKE | 12 | Louth | | 2:52.92 | | | 269 | | 41.39 | 1:25.92 | 2:10.12 |
24. | William SMITH | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:53.00 | | | 269 | | 40.52 | 1:24.57 | 2:09.96 |
25. | Callum MCWHIRTER | 11 | Co Coventry | | 2:55.80 | | | 253 | | 41.90 | 1:27.85 | 2:12.70 |
26. | Daniel PAYRAVI | 11 | Barnet Copt | | 2:58.18 | | | 241 | | 43.89 | 1:31.07 | 2:16.72 |
27. | Andrew THOMPSON | 11 | Louth | | 2:58.68 | | | 238 | | 42.94 | 1:29.02 | 2:14.06 |
28. | Oliver CLAY | 12 | Radford | | 2:59.50 | | | 234 | | 43.18 | - | 2:15.84 |
29. | William PETTITT | 11 | Boston | | 3:00.38 | | | 230 | | 43.61 | 1:28.09 | 2:14.56 |
30. | Christopher SNEESBY | 11 | Leicester Ne | | 3:09.67 | | | 189 | | 45.68 | 1:34.87 | 2:23.11 |
| Alexander SOLER-CANTO | 11 | Co Leicester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Neville NATHAN | 11 | Barnet Copt | | DQ T 6L | | | | | | | |
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph ZLOTNICK | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 2:07.58 | | | 695 | | 29.73 | 1:01.37 | 1:34.17 |
2. | Lucas WILLIAMS | 14 | Nuneaton | | 2:12.62 | | | 625 | | 30.90 | 1:04.80 | 1:39.02 |
3. | Regan JEFFREY | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:14.53 | | | 601 | | 30.87 | 1:04.86 | 1:40.07 |
4. | Adam WILKES | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:21.83 | | | 516 | | 33.11 | 1:08.85 | 1:45.34 |
5. | Harrison FERN | 14 | Derventio | | 2:23.09 | | | 502 | | 33.46 | 1:11.69 | 1:48.09 |
6. | Tom RYAN | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:23.60 | | | 497 | | 33.99 | 1:11.13 | 1:47.76 |
7. | Edward BROMLEY | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:24.01 | | | 493 | | 34.27 | 1:10.82 | 1:47.78 |
8. | Joel WESTON | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.29 | | | 490 | | 33.46 | 1:09.66 | 1:47.10 |
9. | Benjamin SHARROCKS | 13 | Mansfield | | 2:25.41 | | | 478 | | 34.57 | 1:11.37 | 1:48.76 |
10. | Simon SCULLY | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:25.59 | | | 477 | | 34.03 | 1:11.46 | 2:25.59 |
11. | Daniel WILSON | 14 | Long Eaton | | 2:25.90 | | | 474 | | 33.54 | 1:10.94 | 1:48.80 |
12. | Thomas NEAL | 13 | Deepings | | 2:26.38 | | | 469 | | 34.41 | 1:11.18 | 1:49.44 |
13. | Samuel HILL | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.65 | | | 466 | | 33.88 | 1:11.81 | 1:50.16 |
14. | James DAVIES | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:27.46 | | | 458 | | 34.34 | 1:11.81 | 1:50.28 |
15. | Joshua MUNROE | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.15 | | | 452 | | 34.13 | 1:12.18 | 1:50.57 |
16. | Michael DOYLE | 14 | Shrewsbury | | 2:28.21 | | | 451 | | 33.82 | 1:12.46 | 1:51.17 |
17. | Harry PUFFETT | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.25 | | | 451 | | 35.97 | 1:13.99 | 1:51.66 |
18. | Charlie POOLE | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:29.80 | | | 436 | | 35.57 | 1:14.20 | 1:52.45 |
19. | Nathan BURTON | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:29.85 | | | 436 | | 34.63 | 1:12.33 | 1:51.86 |
20. | Harley KIRK | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:30.37 | | | 431 | | 35.07 | 1:13.09 | 1:52.14 |
21. | Hedley BUTLIN | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:30.62 | | | 429 | | 35.22 | 1:13.44 | 1:52.73 |
22. | Owen HALL | 13 | Louth | | 2:30.90 | | | 426 | | 36.25 | 1:14.78 | 1:53.62 |
22. | Thomas LEWIS | 13 | Grantham | | 2:30.90 | | | 426 | | 35.66 | 1:14.23 | 1:53.37 |
24. | Christopher REDFERN | 14 | Dronfield | | 2:31.00 | | | 426 | | 34.38 | 1:12.51 | 1:52.40 |
25. | Shay FARREN | 14 | Bangor (Ire) | | 2:31.70 | | | 419 | | 35.21 | 1:14.29 | 1:54.78 |
26. | James HURLEY | 14 | Louth | | 2:31.94 | | | 417 | | 34.60 | 1:13.49 | 1:53.73 |
27. | Sam MACLEOD | 14 | Boston | | 2:32.69 | | | 411 | | 34.76 | 1:12.33 | 1:52.03 |
28. | Brett DAVIES | 13 | Rushden | | 2:32.75 | | | 410 | | 36.74 | 1:15.33 | 1:55.30 |
29. | Thomas SMITH | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:34.97 | | | 392 | | 36.01 | 1:15.35 | 1:55.95 |
30. | Samuel OLIVER | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:35.34 | | | 389 | | 35.69 | 1:14.74 | 1:55.57 |
31. | Alex HALSEY | 13 | Barnet Copt | | 2:35.78 | | | 385 | | 36.49 | 1:16.08 | 1:56.62 |
32. | Benjamin BROUGHTON | 13 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:36.99 | | | 375 | | 37.59 | 1:17.51 | 1:58.70 |
33. | Edward PROCTOR | 13 | Boston | | 2:42.02 | | | 338 | | 38.15 | 1:19.00 | 2:01.91 |
34. | Ross BALDERSON | 13 | Wellingboro | | 2:45.27 | | | 316 | | 38.95 | 1:21.31 | 2:04.35 |
35. | Cameron HALEY | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:56.38 | | | 250 | | 42.07 | 1:26.52 | 2:11.86 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Frederick CORNWELL | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 2:05.42 | | | 727 | | 29.44 | 1:00.68 | 1:32.91 |
2. | Yaron GERBER | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 2:10.05 | | | 660 | | 30.61 | 1:02.62 | 1:35.94 |
3. | Joel ALLEN | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:14.34 | | | 603 | | 31.37 | 1:05.17 | 1:40.06 |
4. | Connor SPINKS | 16 | Boston | | 2:17.20 | | | 568 | | 31.88 | 1:06.82 | 1:42.41 |
5. | Daniel CHALLIS | 15 | Louth | | 2:21.19 | | | 523 | | 33.25 | 1:09.34 | 1:45.84 |
6. | Liam NOONAN | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:21.70 | | | 517 | | 33.97 | 1:10.07 | 1:45.98 |
7. | Jack DENNIS | 15 | Leamington | | 2:23.72 | | | 496 | | 33.64 | 1:10.00 | 1:46.84 |
8. | Aksel SAUKKO-PAAVOLA | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:23.74 | | | 495 | | 34.47 | 1:10.78 | 1:48.05 |
9. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 16 | Mansfield | | 2:25.01 | | | 482 | | 32.99 | 1:09.30 | 1:47.60 |
10. | Thomas PARKER | 15 | Rugby | | 2:25.08 | | | 482 | | 34.99 | 1:11.04 | 1:48.09 |
11. | Aron PREECE | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 2:26.00 | | | 473 | | 33.92 | 1:11.43 | 1:49.66 |
12. | Bradley CAPELL | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.23 | | | 470 | | 34.88 | 1:11.94 | 1:49.54 |
13. | Tommy SMITH | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.94 | | | 463 | | 34.19 | 1:11.11 | 1:48.71 |
| Callum STRETTON | 16 | Co Leicester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Harry HATHAWAY | 17 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Maxwell DALZIEL | 17 | Shrewsbury | | DQ FI 8L | | | | | | | |